Chauffeured transfers in Odense · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Odense with the fare shown first
Odense arranges pre-booked transfers in Odense (Denmark). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in DKK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in DKK, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Odense, each with its page
- Danmarks Jernbanemuseumfrom DKK 275.1016 min
- Milling Hotel Ansgarfrom DKK 275.1016 min
- Milling Hotel Plazafrom DKK 276.4016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Odense requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Odense and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Odense
DKK 275.10
the cheapest route
16 min
Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Danmarks Jernbanemuseum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Odense, in DKK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Danmarks Jernbanemuseum10.7 km · 16 minDKK 275.10from
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Milling Hotel Ansgar10.7 km · 16 minDKK 275.10from
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Milling Hotel Plaza10.8 km · 16 minDKK 276.40from
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → CABINN Hotel Odense11 km · 17 minDKK 282.50from
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → First Hotel Grand11.1 km · 17 minDKK 283.80from
- Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Art Museum Brandts11.1 km · 18 minDKK 287.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Danmarks Jernbanemuseum | 10.7 km | 16 min | DKK 275.10 | See details |
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Milling Hotel Ansgar | 10.7 km | 16 min | DKK 275.10 | See details |
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Milling Hotel Plaza | 10.8 km | 16 min | DKK 276.40 | See details |
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → CABINN Hotel Odense | 11 km | 17 min | DKK 282.50 | See details |
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → First Hotel Grand | 11.1 km | 17 min | DKK 283.80 | See details |
| Hans Christian Andersen Airport → Art Museum Brandts | 11.1 km | 18 min | DKK 287.30 | See details |
Within Odense
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Odense, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Langeskov Station → Capio Privathospital Odense | 15.3 km | 23 min | DKK 319.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Odense
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hans Christian Andersen Airport
from DKK 275.10Airport
Lufthavnvej 131, 5270 Nordfyns
See prices and book →Tasinge Airport
from DKK 798.70Airport
Flyvervej 35, 5700 Svendborg
See prices and book →Langeskov Station
from DKK 319.40Station
Centervej 1, 5550 Langeskov
See prices and book →Capio Privathospital Odense
from DKK 288.60Hospital
Pantheonsgade 25, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →HCA Klinikken
from DKK 351.20Hospital
Hunderupvej 202, 5230 Odense
See prices and book →Hovedindgang Vest
from DKK 302.50Hospital
Kløvervænget, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →Indgang 55 (SYD)
from DKK 305.10Hospital
Kløvervænget 23, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →Nyt OUH
from DKK 435.40Hospital
Hestehaven 140, 5260 Odense
See prices and book →Odense University Hospital
from DKK 297.70Hospital
J. B. Winsløws Vej 4, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →OUH H. C. Andersen Børnehospital
from DKK 309.90Hospital
Kløvervænget 23C, indgang 60, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →Ouh Indgang 236
from DKK 292.50Hospital
Indgang 221, J. B. Winsløws Vej 20, 5000 Odense
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Hotel Odense
from DKK 388.50Hotel
Ørbækvej 350, 5220 Odense
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Odense?
In Odense and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Odense centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in DKK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Odense?
The fare in DKK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Odense?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Odense?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Odense, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car